الرئيسيةمكتبة الصورس .و .جبحـثالتسجيلقائمة الاعضاءالمجموعاتدخول

شاطر | 
 

 كل شئ عن المغني والممثل الرائع جيسي ماكرتني

استعرض الموضوع السابق استعرض الموضوع التالي اذهب الى الأسفل 
كاتب الموضوعرسالة
pink lips
مـــشرفة قسم سينما هوليوود
مـــشرفة قسم سينما هوليوود


انثى
عدد الرسائل : 145
العمر : 25
العمل/الترفيه : بعدني طالبة
المزاج : طول عمري رايقة
مزاجي :
تاريخ التسجيل : 11/12/2007

مُساهمةموضوع: كل شئ عن المغني والممثل الرائع جيسي ماكرتني   الأحد ديسمبر 16, 2007 12:14 pm

hi every one
this is my first article:
about one of my favorite singers:
jesse mccartney:



Date of Birth
9 April 1987, New York City, New York, USA


Birth Name
Jesse Arthur McCartney


Nickname
Jester
J-Mac
Jess
J


Height
5' 10" (1.78 m)


Has a little sister, Lea, and a little brother, Timmy.
Is the youngest member of Dream Street.
Played JV Baseball on his High School Baseball team
Parents are Scot & Ginger McCartney
did a duet with Anne Hatheway, "Don't Go Breaking My Heart", which is featured on the Ella Enchanted soundtrack [2004]
Very close to his little brother, Timmy
Friend of Leven Rambin.
Won the 2005 Fake ID TRL Award for artists under 21
Debut solo album went platinum in February 2005
Auditioned for the lead role in the Sixth Sense
Favorite song on his debut album is "Beautiful Soul"
First overseas trip was to Australia
He owns two pet rats, called Mocha and Blanche
Best friend is former band mate Greg Raposo
He went bungee jumping when he was 13.
Favorite song to perform is "Get Your Shine On"
Favorite season is Fall
His favorite musicians are: Justin Timberlake, Usher Raymond, Maroon5, Sting, Ray Charles and Akon.
Graduated high school in New York, June 2005.
His favorite actors are: Jim Carrey, Mel Gibson, Tom Cruise, Matt Damon, Will Smith (I) , Robin Williams (I) , Reese Witherspoon and Robert De Niro.
His favorite sports are: Baseball, water skiing, and ATVing.
Favorite city is San Diego, California
His favorite TV-show is "Friends" (1994)
Favorite type of music: Rock and Pop
When Jesse sat down to write the track, She's No You, he was on a caffeine buzz, so he wrote a fast-paced beat for the song.
Is of Irish, English and Scottish heritage
Favorite book is The Great Gatsby
Started performing at age 7.
Boyfriend of Katie Cassidy
Favorite Dream Street song is It Happens Every Time.
Was originally going to play Sebastion in She's The Man, but had to pull out.
Personal Quotes
"When I am on stage performing my single, I am thinking about all the girls who are my friends more than anything and are truly 'Beautiful Souls'."
"I'm not a phony-friendly guy and I'm usually very quiet and not a big laugher, so some people might take that for rudeness and being mean. If anyone ever got that impression, I apologize. I love all my fans and really appreciate all their support!"
"I had a kissing scene on the first episode of Summerland. I thought it would be weird, but it wasn't too bad. The crew has seen it a million times. Plus, I feel very comfortable with everyone onset. It was harder on Kay, who plays my younger sister on the show. She was only 13 and had her first kiss in front of the camera. Doing it on your own is nerve-racking enough!"
"Yes, I am a normal teenager...just one that works in the professional world."
thanks for your reading first article
see you
الرجوع الى أعلى الصفحة اذهب الى الأسفل
معاينة صفحة البيانات الشخصي للعضو
miss queen
مـــشرفة قسم سينما هوليوود
مـــشرفة قسم سينما هوليوود


انثى
عدد الرسائل : 201
العمر : 26
مزاجي :
تاريخ التسجيل : 10/12/2007

مُساهمةموضوع: رد: كل شئ عن المغني والممثل الرائع جيسي ماكرتني   الأربعاء ديسمبر 19, 2007 6:04 am

تسلمي على الموضوع الحلو ........................ :afro:
الرجوع الى أعلى الصفحة اذهب الى الأسفل
معاينة صفحة البيانات الشخصي للعضو
pink lips
مـــشرفة قسم سينما هوليوود
مـــشرفة قسم سينما هوليوود


انثى
عدد الرسائل : 145
العمر : 25
العمل/الترفيه : بعدني طالبة
المزاج : طول عمري رايقة
مزاجي :
تاريخ التسجيل : 11/12/2007

مُساهمةموضوع: رد: كل شئ عن المغني والممثل الرائع جيسي ماكرتني   الأربعاء ديسمبر 19, 2007 7:02 am

العفو
تسلمي ع المروور
الرجوع الى أعلى الصفحة اذهب الى الأسفل
معاينة صفحة البيانات الشخصي للعضو
miss world
المشرفـــــة العامـــ ـــة
المشرفـــــة العامـــ ـــة


انثى
عدد الرسائل : 1070
العمر : 26
العمل/الترفيه : طالبه
المزاج : راااااااااااايقه
مزاجي :
تاريخ التسجيل : 10/12/2007

مُساهمةموضوع: رد: كل شئ عن المغني والممثل الرائع جيسي ماكرتني   الأربعاء ديسمبر 19, 2007 12:14 pm

يسلموووو ع الموضوع،،،
الرجوع الى أعلى الصفحة اذهب الى الأسفل
معاينة صفحة البيانات الشخصي للعضو
 
كل شئ عن المغني والممثل الرائع جيسي ماكرتني
استعرض الموضوع السابق استعرض الموضوع التالي الرجوع الى أعلى الصفحة 
صفحة 1 من اصل 1

صلاحيات هذا المنتدى:لاتستطيع الرد على المواضيع في هذا المنتدى
 :: .:: •عــــالم السينمــــــــا• ::. :: سينمـــــا هوليوود-
انتقل الى: